Faculty & Staff Directories

The 新葡京线上娱乐 Employee Directory below is for individual use only. This list may not be used for commercial purposes.

新葡京线上娱乐 faculty and staff may now change most of their directory information through ADP (accessed via my新葡京线上娱乐). This excludes department and title (controlled by Human Resources).

Search tip: Type "Control-f" (Windows PC) or "Command-F" (Mac) and enter a name to find a specific employee.

Abdul-Karim, Christa — Extended Educational Svcs Program Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1701
Office: University Center
Achenbach, Jerry — Superintendent of the Great Lakes Maritime Ac
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1203
Office: Great Lakes Building
Albers, Judy — Supplemental - Dennos Museum Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1580
Office: Dennos Museum Center
Albosta, Lawrence — Custodian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Al kharbi, Waled — Supplemental - Banquet Cook - Hagerty Center
Office: Great Lakes Building
Ambrosius, Brittany — Adjunct - Surgical Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building
Anderson, Kim — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1083
Office: Biederman Building LB103C
Anderson, Lil — Hagerty Center Events Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3159
Office: Great Lakes Building
Anderson, Matthew — Adjunct - Culinary Arts
Office: Great Lakes Building
Anderson, Michael — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1996
Office: Scholars Hall SH214D
Anderson, Ryan — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels - A/E
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Andrews, Carolyn — Coordinator & Instructor - Construction Tech.
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2803
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Angel, Sharon — Custodian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Arnold, Judy — Financial Aid Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2101
Office: Tanis Building
Astor, Ben — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Auch, Tom — Supplemental - Test Proctor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2134
Office: Beckett Building
Babcock, Weston — Supplemental - Human Resources Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1026
Office: University Center
Bachman, Anna — Senior Programmer, Analyst, & Solution Archit
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1992
Office: Tanis Building
Bailey, Crystal — Food Services Operations Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes Building
Bailey, Ed — Director of Portfolio & Program Development
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1215
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS104
Bailey, Jade — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Baisden, Angie — Data Analyst- Nursing
Office: Biederman Building
Baker, Cy — Adjunct - Automotive
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1316
Office: Automotive Service Tech Bldg
Baker, Paula — Supplemental - Tutor
Office: Osterlin Building
Balbach, Lisa — Business Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2017
Office: Beckett Building JB119
Baldyga, Lisa — Employment Readiness Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2139
Office: Osterlin Building O118
Ballew, John — Supplemental - Automotive Lab Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1316
Office: Automotive Service Tech Bldg
Barnard, Jewell — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Health Science Building
Barnes, Jenny — Aviation Operations Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Barrat, Remy — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1400
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Baumeler, Leanne — Coord - Disability Support/Stdnt Conduct Spec
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1929
Office: Osterlin Building O134
Beckett, Michelle — Supplemental - Technology Support Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1044
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC 100
Beeker, Mary — Librarian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1015
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC202
Bell, Bekah — Adjunct - English
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1973
Office: Scholars Hall SH203
Benjamin, George — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Crew (AB)
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Bennett, Anna — Supplemental - 新葡京线上娱乐 Bookstore Clerk/Cashier
Phone: +1 (231) 991-1111
Office: Health Science Building
Bennett, Marcus — Special Assistant to the President for DEI
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1401
Office: East Hall
Bensley, Jim — Director of International Svcs & Svc Learning
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2527
Office: Osterlin Building
Berg, Joan — Adjunct - Business
Phone: +1 (231) 218-7985
Office: Beckett Building
Berlin, Linda — Director of Financial Aid
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1533
Office: Tanis Building
BernalJimenez, Roger — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels - A/E
Office: Great Lakes Building
Bernstein, Ryan — Curriculum & Instructional Designer
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1974
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC29
Berry, Skylar — Financial Aid Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2108
Office: Tanis Building
Bessette, Suzanne — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1252
Office: Health Science Building
Biolchini, John — GLMA Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1207
Office: Great Lakes Building GL232
Bird, RaShaun — Adjunct - Culinary Arts
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1000
Office: Great Lakes Building
Blackford, Lisa — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1294
Office: Scholars Hall SH115D
Bloomquist, Cheryl — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1293
Office: Scholars Hall SH114G
Bloye, Alex — Director of Aviation
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2929
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Bloye, Stephanie — Supplemental - Health Services Assistant
Office: Biederman Building
Boals, Eric — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Office: Scholars Hall
Boase-Miller, Sam — Adjunct - Applied Music
Phone: +1 (269) 366-7694
Office: Fine Arts Building FA104
Bogard, Fisher — Supplemental - Banquet Server-Hagerty Center
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes Building
Boike, Lisa — Programmer Analyst
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1095
Office: Tanis Building
Bolton, Diane — Adjunct - English
Phone: +1 (231) 735-6622
Office: Scholars Hall SH13, 203
Monday09:00AM-10:00AM
Wednesday09:00AM-10:00AM
Friday09:00AM-10:00AM
Bonkoski, Jessica — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1378
Office: Osterlin Building
Bootz, Nathan — Supplemental - Native American Success Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2135
Office: Osterlin Building
Boris, Betsy — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1246
Office: Biederman Building LB103O
Borstel, Ed — Aviation Maintenance Supervisor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2915
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Bradeen, Lindsey — Hagerty Event Supervisor
Office: Great Lakes Building
Bradley, Jackie — Nursing Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1000
Office: Biederman Building
Bridson, Chelsea — Programmer
Office: Tanis Building T50
Brinks, Brandon — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall
Brown, Cathy — Administrative Services Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1045
Office: Tanis Building
Brumbaugh, Pat — Adjunct - Music
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building
Bruner, Emilee — Auxiliary Services Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1119
Office: Health Science Building HS101
Bugai, Bob — Groundskeeper
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1931
Office: Facilities Building
Burdick, Larry — Adjunct - Business
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1257
Office: Beckett Building JB119
Burget, Mary — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1928
Office: Osterlin Building
Burns Bailey, Amy — Experiential Learning Program Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2211
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Burry, Colleen — Records and Registration Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1048
Office: Tanis Building
Bussell, Christine — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 463-4882
Office: Scholars Hall
Bussell, Jim — Adjunct - Law Enforcement
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114L
Butler, Nate — Math & Science Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2328
Office: Biederman Building LB33C
Butz, Mcguire — Supplemental - Food Service Front of House
Office: Great Lakes Building
Bylsma, Megan — Major Gifts Officer
Office: University Center UC100B
Call, Marina — Supplemental - Student Success Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2528
Office: Osterlin Building
Campbell, Jenn — Adjunct - World Languages
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1364
Office: Scholars Hall SH203
Campo, Merrill — Supplemental - Lobdells Kitchen & Dining Room
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes Building
Cannon, Jerry — Adjunct - Law Enforcement
Phone: +1 (231) 369-3333
Office: Scholars Hall
Carlson, Eric — Instructional Technology Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1074
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Carlson, Sam — Custodian
Office: Facilities Building
Carps, Angela — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Health Science Building
Case, Daryl — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Office: Scholars Hall
Casey, Justin — Lead Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161
Casperson, Leslie — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB33G
Celeste, Liz — Curator of Education & Exhibitions
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1029
Office: Dennos Museum Center
Chaphalkar, Bob — Adjunct - Engineering Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1995
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Chapman, Mary — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Biederman Building LB103L
Childers, Chase — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161
Chu, Judy — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1180
Office: Scholars Hall SH216D
Claerhout, Cathryn — CRM Admissions Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1034
Office: Tanis Building
Clark, Diane — Adjunct - Applied Music
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building
Clark, Jeremy — Supplemental - Banquet Server-Hagerty Center
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes Building
Clark, Joe — Adjunct - Biology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1274
Office: Biederman Building LB33F
Clementson, Tom — Supplemental - UAS Flight Staff
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Clouse, Janelle — Adjunct - Computer Information Technology
Office: Beckett Building
Cobb, Jeffrey — Director of Music Programs
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building
Coleman, Tamara — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2324
Office: Biederman Building LB203M
Collings, Jessica — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1246
Office: Health Science Building Health Science Building-HS212
Colon, Trevor — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Mate
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Conners, Jack — Adjunct - Audio Technology Instructor
Office: Founders Hall
Cook, Fred — Maintenance Mechanic
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Cook, Megan — Supplemental - Lobdells Kitchen & Dining Room
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1400
Office: Great Lakes Building
Cooper, Lisa — Strategic Initiatives Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1023
Office: University Center UC202D
Corcoran, Brady — Audio Technology Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1420
Office: Founders Hall
Cosnowski, Nora — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1378
Office: Osterlin Building
Cotner, Erika — Talent Acquisition Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1025
Office: University Center UC110
Cox, Chris — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1138
Office: Osterlin Building
Coy, Pat — Custodian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Crocker, Alex — Adjunct - Welding Technology
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Croll, Shannon — Academic & Career Advisor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1127
Office: Osterlin Building O118
Cron-Huhta, Patty — Front-of-the-House Coordinator - GLCI
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes Building
Crow, Michelle — Testing Center Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1228
Office: Osterlin Building
Crowley, Sean — Supplemental - Aviation Maintenance Tech
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2307
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Crull, Emily — Marketing Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1020
Office: Biederman Building
Czyzyk, Bill — Database and Prospect Research Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2827
Office: University Center UC100
D'Alessandro, Kevin — Adjunct - History
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1089
Office: Fine Arts Building
Dake, Elli — Adjunct - Art
Office: Fine Arts Building
Daniels, Jeff — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Crew (AB)
Office: Great Lakes Building
Darga, Ashley — Adjunct - College Success
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3021
Office: Scholars Hall
Davidson, Hayley — Supplemental - Food Svcs Back of House Lead
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center Great Lakes Building
Dean, Andre — Supplemental - Instructional Tech Specialist
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Dean, Cory — Adjunct - Construction Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2768
Office: Aero Park Labs Building AL102
Deater, Joe — Adjunct - Engineering Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1306
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS104
DeBoer, Kaitlyn — Residence Life Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1409
Office: East Hall
Dedenbach, Isaac — Supplemental - Fitness Center Staff
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1379
Office: North Hall
Deering, Ryan — Surveying & Geospatial Tech Industry Recruite
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2774
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
DeHeer, Landon — Supplemental - Student Success Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2149
Office: Osterlin Building
DeLonge, Mark — Instructional Technology Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1962
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC28
Deneen, Peter — Adjunct - Applied Music
Office: Fine Arts Building
Dennis, Scott — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2012
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161
Denniston, Sarah — Bookstore Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1288
Office: Health Science Building HS101
Denoyer, Susan — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1212
Office: Great Lakes Building
DePauw, Devan — Adjunct - Welding Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2779
Office: Great Lakes Building AL102
DeSoto, Alex — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
DeWalt, Hollie — Associate Vice President of Human Resources
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1350
Office: University Center UC110
DeYoung, Katie — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Health Science Building
Dickinson, Lindsey — Director of Retention & Student Success
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1037
Office: Osterlin Building O118
Dobek, Jerry — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1271
Office: Biederman Building LB203C
Dobek, Kim — Financial Aid Office Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2103
Office: Tanis Building
Dodge, Duane — Supplemental - Test Proctor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1040
Office: Osterlin Building
Dohm, Lisa — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1364
Office: Scholars Hall SH203
Dollar, Tom — Adjunct - Manufacturing Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2768
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS104
Donovan, Sean — Supplemental - Construction Technology
Doyal, Julie — Supplemental - Academic WorldQuest Coord.
Office: University Center
Drake, Steve — Math & Science Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1266
Office: Biederman Building LB203P
Drow, Charlene — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building
Drzewiecki, Cameron — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall
Drzewiecki, Steve — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall
Duby, Cindy — Social Sciences Academic Area Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114F
Dunn, Tom — Aviation Maintenance Technician
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2307
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Durecki, Nancy — Administrative Assistant, Campus Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1931
Office: Facilities Building
Dybas, Dorian — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161
Dzierwa, Alycia — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Biederman Building
Eckert, Leslie — Director of Great Lakes Culinary Institute
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1197
Office: Great Lakes Building
Edyvean, Chris — Adjunct - Great Lakes Maritime Academy
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Eiden, Lisa — Director of Student Financial Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1542
Office: Tanis Building
Eiden, Mark — Supplemental - Media Support Specialist
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC 25
Ek, Madelyn — Adjunct - Construction Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2750
Office: Aero Park Labs Building AL102
Eldin, Yusef — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Crew (AB)
Office: Great Lakes Building
Elkins, Tegan — Supplemental - Welding Assistant
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Elliott, Mary Jo — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1267
Office: Biederman Building LB203I
Elston, Lee — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Biederman Building LB41E
Emdin, Betsy — Museum Floor Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1575
Office: Dennos Museum Center DMC 104B
Emerson, Michael — Communications/Humanities Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1137
Office: Fine Arts Building
Erickson, Kyle — Supplemental - Banquet Server-Hagerty Center
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes Building
Essig, Noah — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1378
Office: Osterlin Building
Evans, John — Adjunct - Accounting
Office: Beckett Building
Everest, Brandon — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1985
Office: Scholars Hall SH115C
Ewing, Jennifer — Adjunct - Business
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1132
Office: Beckett Building JB123
Fairbank, Scott — Director of Maritime Admissions
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1213
Office: Great Lakes Building
Fairbanks, Diana — AVP of Public Relations, Marketing, and Commu
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1019
Office: Biederman Building
Ferrill, Kyle — Admissions Recruiter
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1196
Office: Tanis Building
Fewins, Nicole — Business Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1348
Office: Beckett Building JB120
Fewins, Steve — Custodian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Fewless, Randy — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall
Fitzpatrick, Emily — Supplemental - Banquet Cook - Hagerty Center
Office: Great Lakes Building
Flannery, Jeremy — Supplemental - Automotive Lab Assistant
Office: Automotive Service Tech Bldg
Fleis, Charles — Adjunct - World Languages
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1188
Office: Scholars Hall SH203
Folgmann, Stacy — Accounting Assistant / Bookkeeper
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1941
Office: University Center
Ford, Karen — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Mate
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Ford, Stu — Materials Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1289
Office: Health Science Building
Forton, Laurel — Lead Accounting Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1584
Office: Tanis Building
Fouch, Jeffrey — Adjunct - Surveying
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2670
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Fowler, Aric — Supplemental - Barista at Lobdells
Office: Great Lakes Building
Fox, Margaret — Health Occupations Aca Area Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB103L
Frahm, Gavyn — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161
Francis, Haley — Student Health Services Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1255
Office: Biederman Building
Frank, Alaina — Supplemental - Food Service Front of House
Office: Great Lakes Building
Franklin, Mike — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1277
Office: Biederman Building LB203F
Gallegos, Jo — Supplemental - Food Service Front of House
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3100
Office: Great Lakes Building
Garcia, Jose — Adjunct - Audio Technology Instructor
Office: Founders Hall
Garma Mendez, Ivan — Programmer Analyst
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1062
Office: Tanis Building
Garner, Bobbi — Science & Math Academic Area Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1260
Office: Biederman Building
Garvin, Cheri — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1138
Office: Osterlin Building
Garvon, Brenda — Custodian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Gates, Nicholas — Custodian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Gentry, Dan — Director of Administrative Systems
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1061
Office: Tanis Building
Gerardi, Elizabeth — Supplemental - Food Service Front of House
Office: Great Lakes Building
Gerring, Andrea — Adjunct - Art
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3348
Office: Fine Arts Building
Gignilliat, Matthew — Supplemental - Welding Assistant
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Glaesmer, Linda — Assistant Director of Campus Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1935
Office: Facilities Building
Godfrey, Shaela — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Godwin, Cary — Manager of Great Lakes Continuing Education
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3147
Office: Great Lakes Building
Goethals, Scott — Business Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1166
Office: Beckett Building JB110
Gollan, Linda — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1000
Office: Biederman Building
Golnick, Brooklynn — Residence Hall Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1411
Office: North Hall East Hall
Golnick, Shelby — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Health Science Building
Goodchild, Dan — Director of Technical Discipline
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2777
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Goodchild, Joy — Executive Director ORPE
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1084
Office: University Center UC200
Goodell, Breana — Surgical Technology Program Coordinator
Office: Biederman Building LB 103 M
Gordon, Tom — Humanities Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1999
Office: Fine Arts Building FA130B
Gorham, Seth — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Mate
Office: Great Lakes Building
Gould, Kyle — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Crew (AB)
Office: Great Lakes Building
Gourlay, Kim — Business Academic Area Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1169
Office: Beckett Building
Gower, Amanda — Foundation Operations Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1830
Office: University Center UC100F
Grant, Dylan — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Office: Scholars Hall
Grant, Shelly — Business Intelligence Analyst
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1086
Office: University Center UC200
Gray, Nancy — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2091
Office: Scholars Hall SH227E
Griffith, Melanie — Nursing Office Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1238
Office: Biederman Building
Grim, Easton — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Grossnickle, Brian — Adjunct - Art
Office: Fine Arts Building FA131
Guillard, Justin — Client Systems Administrator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1072
Office: Tanis Building
Gullen, Jim — Supplemental - Automotive Lab Assistant
Office: Automotive Service Tech Bldg
Gustafson, Terri — Director of Educational Media Technologies
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1076
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC31
Hadfield, Jason — Adjunct - Visual Communications
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1345
Office: Fine Arts Building
Hadley, Craig — Exec Dir & Chief Curator-Dennos Museum Cent
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1572
Office: Dennos Museum Center
Hagberg, Ricky — Supplemental - Technology Support Assistant
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Haines, Todd — Maintenance Mechanic
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Hallett, Kristi — Event Scheduler
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1113
Office: Beckett Building
Hammond, Robert — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2828
Office: Osterlin Building
Hanbury, Brittany — Human Resources Generalist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2613
Office: University Center UC110
Hanna, Chris — Digital Media Systems Administrator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1538
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC25
Hannert, Joelle — Library Technical Services Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1684
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC102
Hanninen, Kim — Museum Registrar/Exhibit Preparator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1574
Office: Dennos Museum Center
Harrand, Sandy — Custodian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Harrell, Rachael — Adjunct - Theatre
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1364
Office: Scholars Hall SH203
Haselton, Dean — Purchasing Coordinator - Great Lakes Campus
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1390
Office: Great Lakes Building
Haug, Kelly — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1928
Office: Osterlin Building
Hawkins, Emily — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 631-0791
Office: Biederman Building
Heeres, Roger — Resource Development Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1032
Office: University Center UC100
Heffner, Brian — Director of Business Div. & Academic Affairs
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1014
Office: Beckett Building
Heidbreder, Traci — Admissions Office Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2526
Office: Tanis Building
Heiman-Aldridge, Joanna — Supplemental - 新葡京线上娱乐CC Ensemble Director
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building FA104
Heinlein, Jeremy — Director of Annual Giving
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1829
Office: University Center
Herman, Benjamin — Adjunct - Construction Technology
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Hess, Heidi — Adjunct - Culinary Arts
Office: Great Lakes Building
Hetfield, John — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Office: Scholars Hall SH 114L
Hill, Devin — Adjunct - Construction Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2768
Office: Aero Park Labs Building AL102
Hines, Eric — Radio Station Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2562
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Hinkle, Sue — Supplemental - Museum Store Sales Associate
Office: Dennos Museum Center
Hirsch, Matt — Great Lakes Water Studies Instit. Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1722
Office: Great Lakes Building GL112
Hodek, Lori — Talent Development Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1143
Office: University Center UC110
Holley, Mark — Adjunct - Anthropology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114H
Holtrey, Megan — Dennos Museum Operations Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1595
Office: Dennos Museum Center
Hornacek, Michael — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-5003
Office: Scholars Hall
Hosler, Ann — Supplemental - Writing Center
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2500
Office: Scholars Hall SH221
Hosler, David — Business Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2244
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Hosler, Robert — Supplemental - Social Science Office Assist.
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114F
Houston, Robb — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2126
Office: Biederman Building LB203N
Howell, Mark — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1192
Office: Scholars Hall SH115E
Hricik, Jennifer — Major Gifts Officer
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2826
Office: University Center UC100D
Hromada, Georgenia — Technical Division Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Hudson, Tim — Adjunct - Sociology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2680
Office: Scholars Hall SH114A
Huff, Adin — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Hughes, Martin — Chief Engineer - T/S State of Michigan
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3191
Office: Great Lakes Building
Husser, David — Adjunct - Music
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3350
Office: Fine Arts Building FA111
Hutchins, Ryan — Supplemental - Aviation Maintenance Tech
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2307
Office: Aviation Hangar
Inscore, TJ — Custodian
Office: Facilities Building
Irani, Alyssa — Registrar
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1058
Office: Tanis Building
Isola, Ann — Supplemental - Music Dept Box Office Manager
Office: Fine Arts Building
Isola, Dan — Supplemental - Test Proctor
Office: Osterlin Building
Jabour, Frank — Chief Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2917
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Jack, Stewart — Business Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1381
Office: Beckett Building JB115
Jackson, Kristy — Extended Educational Svcs Program Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1706
Office: University Center
Jacobson, Renee — Supplemental - Health Services Nurse Pract.
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1256
Office: Biederman Building
James, Rufus — Adjunct - Art
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3347
Office: Fine Arts Building
Jaquish, Laura — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1370
Office: Biederman Building LB103F
Jenkins, Tony — Math & Science Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1263
Office: Biederman Building LB203O
Jones, Alexander — Video and Instructional Systems Technician
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1964
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Jones, Geoffrey — Adjunct - Culinary Arts
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes Building
Jorgensen, Jackie — Counselor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1056
Office: Osterlin Building O152
Kapic, Adrian — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Kasper, Keith — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1400
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Kawula, Pat — Information Security Analyst
Office: Tanis Building
Kawula, Rorie — Admissions Recruiter
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1022
Office: Tanis Building
Keen, Amy — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Biederman Building
Kellman, Steve — Coordinator - Web Content & Online Strategies
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2178
Office: Biederman Building LB104
Kelly, Bryan — Adjunct - Construction Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2777
Office: Aero Park Labs Building AL102
Kelly, Chester — Supplemental - Tutor
Office: Osterlin Building
Kelly, Keith — Technical Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1312
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS156
Keough, Dennis — Maintenance Mechanic
Office: Facilities Building
Kerlin-Spigarelli, Koleen — Director of Health Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1255
Office: Biederman Building
Kerr, Cameron — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2906
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161
Key, Blake — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1273
Office: Biederman Building LB203J
Khan, Amjad — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1291
Office: Scholars Hall SH114K
Kierczynski, Troy — Vice President for Finance & Administration
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1147
Office: Tanis Building
Kimball, Lindsey — Warehouse Clerk
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
King, Matthew — Hawk Owl Cafe Head Chef
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1197
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
King, Tyler — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Kinnee, Rebecca — Adjunct - Visual Communications
Office: Beckett Building
Kinney, Stacy — Supplemental - Business Office
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1140
Office: University Center
Klei, Amy — Senior Programmer, Analyst, & Solution Archit
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1151
Office: Tanis Building
Kline, Chelsea — Supplemental - Tutor
Office: Osterlin Building
Klumpp, Kenneth — Technical Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 218-6150
Office: Automotive Service Tech Bldg
Knapp, Tanna — Supplemental - Lobdells Kitchen & Dining Room
Office: Great Lakes Building
Knight, Katy — Student Life Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1354
Office: Osterlin Building O152
Kolak, Paul — Counselor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1042
Office: Osterlin Building O152
Koorn, Ferne — Supplemental - Banquet Server-Hagerty Center
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes Building
Korch, Laura — Humanities Instructor
Office: Fine Arts Building FA133
Kostrzewa, Molly — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Health Science Building
Kozlowski, Liz — Supplemental - Lobdells Kitchen & Dining Room
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes Building GL261
Kreft, Matthew — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Kridner II, Ralph — Adjunct - Culinary Arts Beverage
Office: Great Lakes Building
Kroll, Matthew — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Krupiarz, Cameron — Supplemental - Machine Tool Parapro
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2773
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Kucera, Rita Ann — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1138
Office: Osterlin Building
Kudirka, Michael — Adjunct - Applied Music
Office: Fine Arts Building
Kummer, Augusta — Admissions Recruiter
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1082
Office: Tanis Building
Kurowski, Gail — Director of Police Academy
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall SH114H
LaBarge, Riley — Supplemental - Banquet Server-Hagerty Center
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes Building
LaBarre, Amanda — Adjunct - Extended Educational Services
Office: University Center
LaLonde, Hal — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1378
Office: Osterlin Building
LaMott, Ruth — Supplemental - President's Office Assistant
Office: Tanis Building
Lane, Alex — Supplemental - Test Proctor
Office: Osterlin Building
LaPoint, Rob — Supplemental - UAS Flight Staff
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Larimer-Kelly, Ashley — Supplemental - 新葡京线上娱乐CC Ensemble Director
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building FA103
Lee, Loren — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall
Leggett, Maria — Adjunct - Culinary Arts
Office: Great Lakes Building
Lepley, Tess — GLMA Engineering Officer
Office: Great Lakes Building
Lettinga, Anna — Supplemental - Tutor
Office: Osterlin Building
Lewis, Nicholas — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Lieblein, Sue — Adjunct - Great Lakes Maritime Academy
Phone: +1 (216) 337-0628
Office: Great Lakes Building
Light, Meghan — Simulation Lab Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2372
Office: Biederman Building
Light, Zack — Adjunct - Extended Educational Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1700
Office: University Center
Linck, Bryan — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161
Lincoln, Tricia — Adjunct - English
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1184
Office: Scholars Hall SH203
Lindhout, Emily — Supplemental - 新葡京线上娱乐 Bookstore Clerk/Cashier
Office: Health Science Building
Lingaur, Alissia — Adjunct - English
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1234
Office: Scholars Hall SH115F
Lipke, Lindsey — Controller
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1943
Office: University Center
Little, Chris — Client Systems Administrator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1979
Office: Tanis Building
Lively, Janet — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1231
Office: Scholars Hall SH115A
Monday10:30AM-12:30PM
Wednesday11:00AM-01:00PM
Thursday08:00AM-09:00AM
Livengood, Tamella — Director of Nursing Programs
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1242
Office: Biederman Building LB103C
Loeffler, Don — Purchasing Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1130
Office: University Center
Lundberg, Taylor — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Lutchko, John — Great Lakes Water Studies Institute Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1310
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Lynch, Bryn — Adjunct - World Languages
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1364
Office: Scholars Hall SH203
Lyon, Mark — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114L
Mac, Christine — Math & Science Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1269
Office: Biederman Building LB33B
Macphee, Charley — Adjunct - Construction Technology
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Madion, Jody — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB103I
Mahoney, Deirdre — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1184
Office: Scholars Hall SH215A
Majerczyk, Brian — Adjunct - Psychology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114I
Makowski, Michael — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall
Malone, Kathy — Adjunct - World Languages
Office: Scholars Hall
Maloney, Robin — Custodian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Manley, Jason — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Mannor, Magnus — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Manuel, Maria — Supplemental - Enrollment Services Assistant
Office: Tanis Building
Marchany, Lauren — Hawk Owl Cafe Supervisor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3100
Office: Great Lakes Building
Markl, Jonathan — Adjunct - Engineering
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1260
Office: Biederman Building LB34A
Marquardt, Gary — Adjunct - Culinary Arts
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2631
Office: Great Lakes Building
Marrow, Bryan — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall
Marsh, Amber — Student Success Coach (Americorps)
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3155
Office: Osterlin Building
Martin, Paul — Network Systems & Data Communications Analyst
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1959
Office: Tanis Building
Marvin, Katharine — Director of Development
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1030
Office: University Center UC100B
Mashburn, Laura — Custodian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Matchett, Laura — Director of Extended Educational Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1704
Office: University Center
Mathie, Tyler — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Mathis, Richard — Technical Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2779
Office: Aero Park Labs Building AL105F
McCall, Brian — Adjunct - History
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1160
Office: Fine Arts Building
McCall, Carly — Director of Alumni Engagement
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1834
Office: University Center UC100C
McClutchy, Mason — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1378
Office: Osterlin Building
McCrum, Brandi — Lead Accounting Assistant
Office: University Center 112
McDonald, Kristy — Business Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1059
Office: Beckett Building JB126
McHugh, Hollianne — Technical Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2728
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS104
McKay, Grant — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1237
Office: Biederman Building LB103A
McKeon-Jacob, Mary — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3047
Office: Scholars Hall SH203
McManus, Luke — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall
McMaster, Chase — Supplemental - Tech Division Lab Assistant
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Mead, Lindsey — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Health Science Building
Meier, Trisha — GLMA Recruiter & Admissions Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1209
Office: Great Lakes Building
Melick, Randolph — Adjunct - Art
Phone: +1 (202) 255-0925
Office: Fine Arts Building
Metdepenningen, Jeremy — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall
Metdepenningen, Sarah — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall SH114L
Meyering, Lily — Supplemental - Writing Center
Office: Scholars Hall SH221A
Miller, Chuck — GLMA Deck Officer
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1208
Office: Great Lakes Building
Mills, Brie — Math & Science Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1276
Office: Biederman Building LB203Q
Mills, Josh — Lead Accounting Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2118
Office: Tanis Building
Minor, Ben — GLMA Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1301
Office: Great Lakes Building GL241
Mleczko, Dawn — Supplemental - GLMA Office Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1212
Office: Great Lakes Building
Mokdad, Ari — Adjunct - English
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1364
Office: Scholars Hall SH203
Molmen, Lisa — Programmer Analyst
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1991
Office: Tanis Building
Monroe, Buck — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall
Montgomery-Richards, Sarah — Adjunct - Philosophy
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3335
Office: Osterlin Building
Moody, Wayne — Automotive Program Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1316
Office: Automotive Service Tech Bldg
Moore, Brittni — Supplemental - GLMACE Instructor
Office: Great Lakes Building
Moreland, Jamie — Supplemental - 新葡京线上娱乐CC Ensemble Director
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building
Moritz, Lynne — Exec Dir of President's Office and Board Oper
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1900
Office: Tanis Building
Morrison, Kyle — Coordinator - Media & Instructional Technol.
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1078
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC33
Morse, James — Culinary Arts Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3154
Office: Great Lakes Building
Morse, Jeffrey — Technical Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2778
Office: Aero Park Labs Building AL102
Mortensen-Chown, David — Adjunct - Audio Tech
Phone: +1 (231) 938-2347
Office: Founders Hall
Mosier, Jamie — Supplemental - Tutor
Office: Osterlin Building
Moyes, Michael — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Office: Scholars Hall
Munroe, Bridget — Academic & Career Advisor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1280
Office: Osterlin Building O118
Murff, Darrin — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Murray, Ellen — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1398
Office: Osterlin Building Scholars Hall
Myers, Cheryl — Adjunct - Visual Communications
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1334
Office: Fine Arts Building
Myers, Courtney — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1138
Office: Osterlin Building
Nance, Esther — Food Services Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2990
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Nance, Mark — Supplemental - Banquet Server-Hagerty Center
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes Building
Nardon, Teresa — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building
Nash, Taylor — Academic & Career Advisor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1041
Office: Osterlin Building O118
Neibauer, Todd — VP for Student Services & Technologies
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1671
Office: Tanis Building
Nelson, Jim — Math & Science Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1249
Office: Biederman Building LB33H
Nelson, Karen — Adjunct - Extended Educational Services
Office: University Center
Nelson, Lee — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3100
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Neste, Nathan — Supplemental - Food Service Front of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Nguyen, Denny — Human Resources Generalist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1148
Office: University Center UC110
Nichols, Dave — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161
Nickerson, Amos — Adjunct - Construction Technology
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Niemi, Chelsie — Audience Engagement and Communication Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1573
Office: Dennos Museum Center
Nissley, Nick — President
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1010
Office: Tanis Building
Nitzh, Kyrsten — Supplemental - Writing Center
Office: Scholars Hall SH 221
Noga, Cari — Communications Director
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1027
Office: Biederman Building
Norconk, Beth — Client Systems Administrator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1069
Office: Beckett Building
Norman-Anderson, Geoff — Supplemental - Milliken Auditorium Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1000
Office: Dennos Museum Center
Norville, Molly — Office Manager - President's Office
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1010
Office: Tanis Building
Nothstine, Kari — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Biederman Building LB41E
Novak, Brad — Adjunct - Applied Music
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building FA124
Nugier, Kody — Supplemental - GLMACE Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Nuno, Ashley — Supplemental - Tutor
Office: Osterlin Building
O'Rourke, Makenzi — Adjunct - Construction Technology
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Odgers, Susan — Adjunct - Psychology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1983
Office: Scholars Hall SH114C
Olson, Jacqueline — Supplemental - Extended Educational Svcs
Office: University Center
Olson, James — Adjunct - Freshwater Studies
Office: Great Lakes Building
Olvera, Tito — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Ottenbacher, Katie — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Biederman Building
Owens, Barcley — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1183
Office: Scholars Hall SH216B
Owens, Dianne — Adjunct - English
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1183
Office: Scholars Hall SH216B
Packard, Troy — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall
Pandolfi, Nicco — Librarian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1065
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC202
Pappas, Janice — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB41E
Parker, Jessica — Math & Science Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2361
Office: Biederman Building
Parker, Philip — Adjunct - Audio Tech
Office: Founders Hall
Parshall, Nancy — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1181
Office: Scholars Hall SH227C
Pater, Zak — Adjunct - Culinary Arts
Office: Great Lakes Building
Patterson, Jim — Enrollment Services Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2113
Office: Tanis Building
Paul, Mitchell — Supplemental - Aviation Dispatcher
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Pavelek, Robert — Adjunct - Applied Music
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building
Peck, David — Supplemental - Academic WorldQuest Coord.
Office: University Center
Pelkey, Nolan — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Peplinski, Nate — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1272
Office: Biederman Building LB203A
Perreault, Mike — Adjunct - Law Enforcement
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114L
Pflughoeft, Amy — Library Services Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1064
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC202
Pflughoeft, John — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1378
Office: Osterlin Building
Pharo, Deb — Math & Science Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1261
Office: Tanis Building T53A
Pickelman, Luke — Adjunct - History
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building FA128B
Pinto, Michael — Supplemental - Dishwasher-Hagerty Center
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3100
Office: Great Lakes Building
Podolan, Patrick — STCW Clerk and Sea Project Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1202
Office: Great Lakes Building
Poertner, Michelle — Program Manager Tutorial Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1828
Office: Osterlin Building
Pomerville, Joe — Adjunct - Geography
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114A
Posnik-Miller, Amy — Supplemental - Enrollment Services Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1049
Office: Tanis Building
Post, Ben — Senior Instructional Technology Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1405
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNICIC30
Powell, Scott — GLMA Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3194
Office: Great Lakes Building GL233
Powers, Stephanie — Supplemental - Tutor
Office: Osterlin Building
Prohaszka, Katrina — Web Developer
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1062
Office: Tanis Building
Pupel, Nicholas — Adjunct - Welding Technology
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Quinlan, Danielle — EES Office Manager & Registration Specialist
Office: University Center
Quinlan, Patrick — Director of Campus Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1114
Office: Facilities Building
Quinn, Margaret — Adjunct - Extended Educational Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1198
Office: Physical Education Building Physical Education
Ramsby, Hannah — Supplemental - Lobdells Kitchen & Dining Room
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1000
Office: Great Lakes Building
Ramsey, Jennifer — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Biederman Building
Ramsey, Sarahbeth — Adjunct - Culinary Arts
Office: Great Lakes Building
Raymond, Cynthia — Nursing Recruiter-Advisor
Office: Biederman Building
Reed, Justin — Supplemental - Dishwasher-Hagerty Center
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes Building
Reed, Shane — Supplemental - Technology Support Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1044
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC 100
Reinert, Justin — Adjunct - Great Lakes Maritime Academy
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Rhoads, Faith — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Riccobono, Jeanmarie — Adjunct - Music
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building
Rice, Steve — Business Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1163
Office: Beckett Building JB114
Richardson, Becca — Math & Science Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2365
Office: Biederman Building T53B
Rickerd, Roger — Supplemental - Automotive Lab Assistant
Office: Automotive Service Tech Bldg
Ricks, Tait — Student Success Coach (Americorps)
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2147
Rider, Rob — Voice Systems Administrator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1110
Office: Tanis Building
Rigan, Patti — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1245
Office: Biederman Building
Ritter, Nathan — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Office: Scholars Hall
Rizzo, Suzanne — Records and Registration Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1053
Office: Tanis Building
Roberts, Mark — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall SH114L
Roberts, Wendy — Administrative Assistant, Campus Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1214
Office: Facilities Building
Robinson, Erin — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB103G
Robinson, Heather — Aviation Recruiter/Advisor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2911
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Roche, Klohie — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Rocheleau, Carl — Chief Unmanned Aircraft Systems Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2900
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Rodriguez, Hannah — Student Success Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3021
Office: Osterlin Building
Rodriguez, Robert — Adjunct - Culinary Arts
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3154
Office: Great Lakes Building
Roehler, Wyatt — Adjunct - Computer Information Technology
Office: Beckett Building
Romanowski, Tony — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall SH114L
Root, Jan — Communications Academic Area Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall SH214C
Rose, Holly — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Health Science Building
Rose, John — Adjunct - Culinary Arts
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1000
Office: Great Lakes Building
Rosin, Kyler — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall SH114L
Ross, Mark — Adjunct - Communications
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1191
Office: Scholars Hall SH21B
Roster, Nick — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1278
Office: Biederman Building LB203D
Ruane, Sean — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1296
Office: Scholars Hall SH114J
Salathiel, Kristen — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1392
Office: Scholars Hall SH227D
Salveta, Kevin — Adjunct - Construction Technology
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Sanderson, Corey — Adjunct - Philosophy
Sansonetti, Paige — Financial Aid Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2140
Office: Tanis Building
Sauerbrey, Tony — UAS Program Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2925
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Scarlett, Terri — Groundskeeper
Office: Facilities Building
Schaefer-Hills, Caroline — Humanities Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1334
Office: Fine Arts Building FA127
Schall-Brazee, Stephanie — Supplemental - 新葡京线上娱乐CC Ensemble Director
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building FA104
Schaub, Miranda — Adjunct - English
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3047
Office: Scholars Hall SH13
Schenkelberger, Chad — Director of Food Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3150
Office: Great Lakes Building
Schettek, Gary — Painter
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Schneider, CJ — Supplemental - Campus Life
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1408
Office: North Hall
Schoppe, Paul — Foundation Financial Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1223
Office: University Center UC100A
Schroeder, Karl — GLMA Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1211
Office: Great Lakes Building GL241
Schroeder, Leah — Adjunct - Art
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building FA128B
Schultz, Kim — Supplemental - Academic Advisor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1127
Office: Osterlin Building
Schultz, Shannon — Assistant Controller
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1924
Office: University Center
Schwab, Tara — Adjunct - Applied Music
Office: Fine Arts Building
Schwartz, Kathleen — Adjunct - White Pine Press Advisor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1347
Office: Scholars Hall SH23
Schweizer, Jack — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Scollon, Teresa — Adjunct - English/Communications
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1364
Office: Scholars Hall
Sedlacek, Stephen — Assistant Engineer - T/S State of MI
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3191
Office: Great Lakes Building
Severance, Gina — Supplemental - Tutor
Office: Osterlin Building
Shangraw, Carl — Adjunct - Surveying
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2738
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS104
Shattuck, Craig — Custodian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Shea, Reed — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Office: Scholars Hall
Sheerin, Julia — Adjunct - Biology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2333
Office: Biederman Building LB41F
Sheikh, Bilal — Assistant Chief Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Sheldon, Tyler — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Shinn, Peggy — Accounting Assistant / Bookkeeper
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1942
Office: University Center
Shipman, Edward — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Shivley, Joshua — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Shumaker, Bonnie — Curriculum and Scheduling Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1169
Siciliano, Stephen — Vice President for Educational Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1373
Office: Tanis Building
Sieffert, Douglas — Maintenance Mechanic
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1935
Office: Facilities Building
Siladke, Tiffany — Resource Development Assistant
Office: University Center
Silveus, Nate — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161
Sinz, Cameron — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Office: Scholars Hall
Skarupinski, Mike — Culinary Arts Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1194
Office: Great Lakes Building
Slade, Jason — Vice President for Strategic Initiatives
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1995
Office: University Center
Slagel, Barbara — Supplemental - Music Ensemble Accompanist
Office: Fine Arts Building
Slater, Morgan — Supplemental - Food Svcs Back of House Lead
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center Hawk Owl Cafe
Sluss, Alice — Humanities Academic Area Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building
Smith, Alex — Humanities Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1994
Office: Fine Arts Building FA123
Smith, Jay — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1270
Office: Biederman Building LB33A
Smith, Marjory — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1177
Office: Scholars Hall SH227A
Tuesday11:00AM-01:30PM
Thursday11:00AM-01:30PM
Smith, Shilo — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1227
Office: Scholars Hall SH114F
Sodini, Joan — Creative Director
Office: Biederman Building
Sommerfield, Cathlyn — Adjunct - Psychology
Office: Scholars Hall
Sommer-Ford, Katelyn — Academic & Career Advisor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1369
Office: Osterlin Building
Sonnabend, Elizabeth — Extended Educational Svcs Program Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1705
Office: University Center
Sonnabend, Kenny — Custodian
Office: Facilities Building
Sonnabend, Nathan — Custodian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Sonner, Paul — Adjunct - Music
Office: Fine Arts Building
Sorenson, Scott — Adjunct - Music
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building FA124
Spaulding, Kevin — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 878-3316
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Speelman, Nicole — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2321
Office: Biederman Building LB203K
Sprenkle, Abby — Adjunct - English
Office: Scholars Hall
Sprenkle, Dave — Adjunct - English
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2092
Office: Scholars Hall SH115B
Sprenkle, Melissa — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2092
Office: Scholars Hall SH227E
Monday08:00AM-10:00AM
Tuesday10:00AM-10:30AM
Wednesday08:00AM-10:00AM
Thursday10:00AM-10:30AM
Steele, Noah — Supplemental - Learning Services Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1040
Office: Osterlin Building
Steinebach, Krissy — Accounting Assistant / Bookkeeper
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1145
Office: University Center
Steinorth, Jen — Adjunct - English
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1364
Office: Scholars Hall SH13
Stewart, Magdalena — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1268
Office: Biederman Building LB103J
Stivani, Michael — Adjunct - Math
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2323
Office: Biederman Building LB41D
Stoye, Fred — Adjunct - Dental Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1250
Office: Biederman Building
Streeter, Neil — Database Administrator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1967
Office: Tanis Building
Strong, Liam — Supplemental - Writing Center
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1189
Office: Scholars Hall SH221A
Sullivan, John — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2155
Office: Biederman Building
Surgalski, Mike — Master - T/S State of Michigan
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1208
Office: Great Lakes Building
Swan, Scott — Geographic Information Systems Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2343
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS215
Swanson, Sara — Adjunct - Political Science
Phone: +1 (231) 342-9285
Office: Scholars Hall
Szczechowski, Jim — Adjunct - Math
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2124
Office: Biederman Building LB33I
Taberski, Carol — Adjunct - Computer Information Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2682
Office: Beckett Building
Taetsch, Mike — Adjunct - Great Lakes Maritime Academy
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building GL242
Talbot, Hayden — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Office: Scholars Hall
Tank, Alexander — IAF Communications & Production Coordinator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1844
Office: University Center
Teachout, Kim — Adjunct - Music
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building FA111
Teale, Mark — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels - A/E
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Teichman, Jason — Adjunct - Math
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2121
Office: Biederman Building
Terrell, Zander — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Crew (AB)
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Thayer, Nat — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Thelander, Liam — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Thiebaut, Melissa — Adjunct - Early Childhood Education
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1293
Office: Scholars Hall SH114C
Thomas, Lisa — Dean of Students
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1043
Office: Osterlin Building O152
Thompson, Corbin — Residence Hall Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1408
Office: North Hall
Thompson, Madison — Adjunct - Psychology
Office: Scholars Hall
Thornton, Ali — Coordinator of Technology Support Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1044
Office: Tanis Building
Tkach, Daniel — Supplemental - Survey Caller
Office: University Center UC100C
Tondreau, Kurt — Adjunct - Manufacturing Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS104
Tosiello, Stephanie — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Biederman Building
Tracy, Pat — Adjunct - Great Lakes Maritime Academy
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Traines, Dave — Aviation Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2920
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161C
Trier, Sherry — Instructional Technology Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1978
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC32
Tripp, Jen — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1250
Office: Biederman Building LB103N
Trouslot, Amy — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1239
Office: Biederman Building LB103B
Trowbridge, Phil — Maintenance Mechanic
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
Truax, Katie — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Crew (AB)
Office: Great Lakes Building
Turke, Braden — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2000
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Turner, Bryce — Network Systems & Data Communications Analyst
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1990
Office: Tanis Building
Ulrich, Maria — Supplemental - Dennos Museum Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1554
Office: Dennos Museum Center
Ursell, Steven — International Aviation Instruct'l Coordinator
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Vandergriff, Jessica — Adjunct - Math
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1284
Office: Tanis Building T53A
Vanderwal, Ben — Supplemental - Automotive Lab Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1308
Office: Automotive Service Tech Bldg AT107
Vander Woude, Jae — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
VanHouten, Adam — Adjunct - Art
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building FA128B
VanSipe, Brian — Boiler Maintenance Mechanic
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building
VanSumeren, Hans — Director of Great Lakes Water Studies Inst.
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1793
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS104
Vaughn, Eileen — Programmer Analyst
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1938
Office: Tanis Building
Vedder, Alexis — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Vergote, Shannah — Marketing and Promotion Specialist
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1702
Office: University Center
Verschaeve, Thomas — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall
Villeneuve, Bradley — Adjunct - Maritime Naval Science
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1218
Office: Great Lakes Building GL230
Vogel, Dorothy — Adjunct - Dance
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1330
Office: Fine Arts Building FA111
Vokes, Lucas — Supplemental - Banquet Server-Hagerty Center
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes Building
vonReichbauer, Lisa — Director of Admissions
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1594
Office: Tanis Building
Wagner, Joshua — Adjunct - Applied Music
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building
Walimaa, Abby — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB41E
Walker, John — Supplemental - Test Proctor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2134
Office: Osterlin Building
Wallace, Jeff — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Office: Scholars Hall
Wallington, Dan — Adjunct - Engineering Technology
Office: Aero Park Labs Building
Walsh, Alex — Supplemental - Veteran Student Success Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2148
Office: Osterlin Building
Walsh, Christina — Adjunct Faculty - Social Work
Office: Scholars Hall
Walters, Brent — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161
Wangler, Sarah — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1187
Office: Scholars Hall SH227F
Tuesday09:00AM-10:00AM
Wednesday12:00PM-01:00PM
Thursday12:16PM-02:16PM
Warfield, Rick — Adjunct - Engineering Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2777
Office: Aero Park Labs Building Aero Park Laboratories
Warner, Cathy — Adjunct - English
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1364
Office: Scholars Hall SH203
Warren, Samantha — Lead Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS161
Wasson, Dan — Director of Systems and LAN Management
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1164
Office: Tanis Building
Waterstripe, Kirk — Laboratory Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2417
Office: Biederman Building
Watrous, Robert — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Osterlin Building
Watson, Zachary — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Mate
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Weaver, Beth — Admissions Recruiter
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1089
Office: Tanis Building
Weaver, Dave — Client Systems Administrator
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1581
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Weber, John — Supplemental - Lobdell's Baker 1
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1080
Office: Great Lakes Building
Weiler, Rob — Adjunct - Economics
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1157
Office: Scholars Hall SH114C
Welch, Scott — Aviation Maintenance Technician
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Welch, Tracy — Experiential Learning Inst. Office Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1170
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC103
Wenstrup, Nicole — Supplemental - Archivist/Librarian
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1016
Office: Osterlin Building
Wenz, Jack — Adjunct - Culinary Arts
Office: Great Lakes Building
West, Kat — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Biederman Building
West, Mark — Lead Accounting Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2320
Office: University Center
Wheeler, Jacob — Adjunct - White Pine Press Advisor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1347
Office: Scholars Hall SH23
Whitaker, Zach — Supplemental - Lobdells Kitchen & Dining Room
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes Building
White, Jim — Assistant Director, Campus Safety & Security
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1939
Office: Facilities Building
Whitton, Justin — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Mate
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Wiejaczka, Kathleen — Adjunct - Nursing
Phone: +1 (231) 883-4418
Office: Biederman Building LB41E
Wilczewski, Rachel — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1295
Office: Scholars Hall SH114E
Wiley, Lindsay — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Biederman Building LB41E
Wilke, Tiffani — Science & Math Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1229
Office: Biederman Building
Williams, Daniel — Adjunct - Great Lakes Maritime Academy
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building GL242
Williams, Leslie — Adjunct - Dance
Office: Physical Education Building
Williams, Liz — Supplemental - 新葡京线上娱乐CC Program Assistant
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building FA104
Williams, Natasha — Health Occupations Instructor
Office: Biederman Building
Williams, Scott — Executive Chef
Phone: +1 (231) 995-3149
Office: Great Lakes Building
Wills, Hailee — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center
Wilson, Ryan — Communications Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1323
Office: Scholars Hall SH216A
Wineman, Aaron — Custodian
Office: Facilities Building
Witczak, Mark — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Test Proctor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall
Wolf, Keaton — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Wolf, Taylor — Marketing Director
Office: Biederman Building
Wolff, Glenn — Humanities Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1329
Office: Fine Arts Building FA130A
Wooters, Beckie — Director of Dental Assistant Program
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1240
Office: Biederman Building LB103Q
Wortman, Brad — Adjunct - Engineering Technology
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2905
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building PS104
Woughter, Kerrey — Director of Library Services
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1063
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center TJNIC202
Wright, Christopher — Adjunct - Economics
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2692
Office: Scholars Hall
Yantz, Corey — Supplemental - Tutor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1378
Office: Osterlin Building
Yaple, Jackson — Supplemental - Food Service Back of House
Office: Timothy J. Nelson Innovation Center Hawk Owl Cafe
Younce, Ryan — Adjunct - Audio Tech
Office: Founders Hall
Young, Jerry — Adjunct - Applied Music
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1354
Office: Fine Arts Building
Yovich, Presleigh — Adjunct - Nursing
Office: Health Science Building
Zachman, John — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1225
Office: Scholars Hall SH114D
Zahrt, Evan — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Zaima, Nick — Adjunct - Certified Flight Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons-Stulen Building
Zarafonitis, Nicholas — Supplemental - GLMA Vessels Deck Mate
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes Building
Zassick, Daniel — GLMA Simulation Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1206
Office: Great Lakes Building
Zeiler, Nicole — Museum Store Manager
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1587
Office: Dennos Museum Center
Ziegler, Ryan — Supplemental - Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: +1 (231) 995-2693
Office: Scholars Hall SH114L
Zingg, Theresa — Adjunct - Surgical Technology
Office: Biederman Building
Zirotte, Angela — Supplemental - GLCI Purch. & Receiv. Assist.
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1390
Office: Great Lakes Building
Zlojutro, Jane — Business Instructor
Phone: +1 (231) 995-1159
Office: Beckett Building JB109